17/08/20192:00 pm

Annan Athletic vs Albion Rovers

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Statistics not available for this match
Annan Athletic
  • 1 A. Taylor
  • 5 D. Barr
  • 6 S. Swinglehurst
  • 2 M. Douglas
  • 4 K. Bradley
  • 3 J. Ballantyne
  • 8 K. Wilkie E. Griffiths
  • 10 L. McLear
  • 20 C. Nadé B. Watson
  • 9 T. Muir
  • 7 S. McLean
Substitutes
  • 11 B. Watson
  • 15 E. Griffiths
  • 17 R. Currie
  • 12 L. Avci
  • 16 J. Holt
  • 18 H. Emerson
  • 14 A. Sonkur
Albion Rovers
  • 1 R. Goodfellow
  • 4 L. Wilson B. Wharton
  • 3 R. Clarke
  • 6 G. Morena W. Graham
  • 8 G. Fotheringham
  • 11 J. Stewart
  • 2 A. Lynas
  • 10 D. Byrne E. East
  • 7 S. Roberts
  • 5 S. Fagan
  • 9 S. Osadolor
Substitutes
  • 15 B. Wharton
  • 16 W. Graham
  • 12 E. East
  • 17 C. Smith
  • 19 J. Krones
  • 18 G. Phillips
  • 14 D. Scally

Scottish League Two

PsClubPWDLPts
1Cove Rangers28222468
2Edinburgh City27174655
3Elgin City28127943
4Cowdenbeath271251041
5Queens Park281171040
6Stirling Albion281061236
7Annan Athletic27941431
8Stenhousemuir28781329
9Albion Rovers26661424
10Brechin City27451817