01/07/20206:00 pm

Arsenal vs Norwich City

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Shots on Goal
8 2
Shots off Goal
3 3
Total Shots
12 8
Blocked Shots
1 3
Shots insidebox
8 0
Shots outsidebox
4 8
Fouls
10 9
Corner Kicks
6 2
Offsides
0 2
Ball Possession
52% 48%
Yellow Cards
1 3
Goalkeeper Saves
2 4
Total passes
455 419
Passes accurate
390 336
Passes %
86% 80%
Arsenal
  • 26 Emiliano Martínez
  • 20 Shkodran Mustafi Rob Holding
  • 23 David Luiz
  • 31 Sead Kolašinac
  • 2 Héctor Bellerín Cédric Soares
  • 8 Dani Ceballos
  • 34 Granit Xhaka
  • 3 Kieran Tierney
  • 24 Reiss Nelson Joseph Willock
  • 9 Alexandre Lacazette Edward Nketiah
  • 14 Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang Nicolas Pépé
Substitutes
  • 33 Matt Macey
  • 5 Sokratis
  • 77 Bukayo Saka
  • 16 Rob Holding
  • 17 Cédric Soares
  • 15 Ainsley Maitland-Niles
  • 28 Joseph Willock
  • 19 Nicolas Pépé
  • 30 Edward Nketiah
Norwich City
  • 1 Tim Krul
  • 2 Max Aarons
  • 4 Ben Godfrey
  • 27 Alexander Tettey
  • 12 Jamal Lewis
  • 19 Tom Trybull Adam Idah
  • 17 Emiliano Buendía Onel Hernández
  • 7 Lukas Rupp Mario Vrančić
  • 23 Kenny McLean
  • 14 Todd Cantwell Marco Stiepermann
  • 22 Teemu Pukki Josip Drmić
Substitutes
  • 33 Michael McGovern
  • 41 Jordan Thomas
  • 18 Marco Stiepermann
  • 8 Mario Vrančić
  • 11 Onel Hernández
  • 25 Ondrej Duda
  • 35 Adam Idah
  • 20 Josip Drmić
  • 56 J. Martin

Premiership

Premiership

PsClubPWDLPts
1Liverpool32282286
2Manchester City32213866
3Leicester City33177958
4Chelsea331761057
5Man Utd331510855
6Wolves331313752
7Arsenal331213849
8Sheffield United321211947
9Tottenham Hostpur321291145
10Burnley321361345
11Everton321281244
12Newcastle United321191242
13Crystal Palace331191342
14Southampton321241640
15Brighton & Hove338121336
16West Ham32861830
17Watford336101728
18Aston Villa32761927
19Bournemouth33762027
20Norwich City33562221