30/06/20206:00 pm

Barnsley vs Blackburn Rovers

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Shots on Goal
6 5
Shots off Goal
4 3
Total Shots
12 10
Blocked Shots
2 2
Shots insidebox
7 7
Shots outsidebox
5 3
Fouls
13 10
Corner Kicks
3 3
Offsides
5 3
Ball Possession
38% 62%
Yellow Cards
1 0
Red Cards
0 1
Goalkeeper Saves
5 3
Total passes
249 389
Passes accurate
150 279
Passes %
60% 72%
Barnsley
  • 13 Jack Walton
  • 18 Michael Sollbauer
  • 6 Mads Juel Andersen
  • 3 Ben Williams
  • 2 Jordan Williams Kilian Ludewig
  • 41 R. Palmer
  • 27 Alex Mowatt
  • 17 M. Ritzmaier Luke Thomas
  • 28 Elliot Simoes Conor Chaplin
  • 7 Jacob Brown
  • 9 Cauley Woodrow Patrick Schmidt
Substitutes
  • 40 Bradley Collins
  • 24 Aapo Halme
  • 14 Kilian Ludewig
  • 10 Mike-Steven Bähre
  • 20 Callum Styles
  • 16 Luke Thomas
  • 11 Conor Chaplin
  • 22 Clarke Odour
  • 19 Patrick Schmidt
Blackburn Rovers
  • 1 Christian Walton
  • 2 Ryan Nyambe
  • 24 Tosin Adarabioyo
  • 14 C. Mulgrew
  • 31 Elliott Bennett Harrison Chapman
  • 19 Stewart Downing
  • 4 Bradley Johnson
  • 8 J. Rothwell Sam Gallagher
  • 12 Dominic Samuel Ben Brereton
  • 22 Lewis Holtby Jacob Davenport
  • 7 Adam Armstrong Danny Graham
Substitutes
  • 13 Jayson Leutwiler
  • 41 Hayden Carter
  • 6 R. Smallwood
  • 44 Jack Vale
  • 18 Jacob Davenport
  • 11 Harrison Chapman
  • 9 Sam Gallagher
  • 10 Danny Graham
  • 20 Ben Brereton

Championship

PsClubPWDLPts
1Leeds United41239978
2West Bromwich Albion402014674
3Fulham4120101170
4Brentford402091169
5Nottingham Forest411814968
6Cardiff City411616964
7Millwall4114171059
8Derby County4015131258
9Preston North End4116101558
10Swansea City4014151157
11Blackburn Rovers4115111556
12Bristol City4115101655
13Sheffield Wednesday4014101652
14QPR401481850
15Wigan Athletic4113111750
16Birmingham City4112131649
17Reading3712101546
18Charlton Athletic4112101946
19Huddersfield Town4112101946
20Stoke City401362145
21Hull City401291945
22Middlesbrough4010141644
23Barnsley4110121942
24Luton Town401172240