01/07/20206:00 pm

Bournemouth vs Newcastle United

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Shots on Goal
0 6
Shots off Goal
4 4
Total Shots
8 11
Blocked Shots
4 1
Shots insidebox
2 6
Shots outsidebox
6 5
Fouls
8 8
Corner Kicks
4 2
Offsides
2 1
Ball Possession
54% 46%
Yellow Cards
2 0
Goalkeeper Saves
2 0
Total passes
426 361
Passes accurate
350 286
Passes %
82% 79%
Bournemouth
  • 12 Aaron Ramsdale
  • 15 Adam Smith
  • 3 Steve Cook Chris Mepham
  • 5 Nathan Aké
  • 26 Lloyd Kelly
  • 20 David Brooks Harry Wilson
  • 29 Philip Billing Lewis Cook
  • 8 Jefferson Lerma Dan Gosling
  • 14 Arnaut Danjuma Junior Stanislas
  • 7 Joshua King
  • 9 Dominic Solanke
Substitutes
  • 1 Artur Boruc
  • 21 Diego Rico
  • 33 Chris Mepham
  • 17 Jack Stacey
  • 16 Lewis Cook
  • 19 Junior Stanislas
  • 22 Harry Wilson
  • 4 Dan Gosling
  • 44 Sam Surridge
Newcastle United
  • 1 Martin Dúbravka
  • 17 Emil Krafth
  • 6 Jamaal Lascelles
  • 18 Federico Fernández
  • 19 Javier Manquillo DeAndre Yedlin
  • 8 Jonjo Shelvey
  • 42 Nabil Bentaleb
  • 10 Allan Saint-Maximin Valentino Lazaro
  • 36 Sean Longstaff Miguel Almirón
  • 9 Joelinton Isaac Hayden
  • 12 Dwight Gayle Andy Carroll
Substitutes
  • 26 Karl Darlow
  • 22 DeAndre Yedlin
  • 28 Danny Rose
  • 5 Fabian Schär
  • 23 Valentino Lazaro
  • 11 Matt Ritchie
  • 14 Isaac Hayden
  • 24 Miguel Almirón
  • 7 Andy Carroll

Premiership

Premiership

PsClubPWDLPts
1Liverpool32282286
2Manchester City32213866
3Leicester City33177958
4Chelsea331761057
5Man Utd331510855
6Wolves331313752
7Arsenal331213849
8Sheffield United321211947
9Tottenham Hostpur321291145
10Burnley321361345
11Everton321281244
12Newcastle United321191242
13Crystal Palace331191342
14Southampton321241640
15Brighton & Hove338121336
16West Ham32861830
17Watford336101728
18Aston Villa32761927
19Bournemouth33762027
20Norwich City33562221