30/06/20208:15 pm

Brighton & Hove vs Man Utd

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Shots on Goal
2 6
Shots off Goal
5 4
Total Shots
8 12
Blocked Shots
1 2
Shots insidebox
5 7
Shots outsidebox
3 5
Fouls
9 8
Corner Kicks
4 5
Offsides
1 2
Ball Possession
38% 62%
Yellow Cards
0 1
Goalkeeper Saves
3 2
Total passes
352 571
Passes accurate
284 503
Passes %
81% 88%
Brighton & Hove
  • 1 Mathew Ryan
  • 22 Martín Montoya
  • 4 Shane Duffy
  • 5 Lewis Dunk Bernardo
  • 33 Dan Burn
  • 2 Tariq Lamptey Leandro Trossard
  • 24 Davy Pröpper Neal Maupay
  • 6 Dale Stephens
  • 8 Yves Bissouma
  • 10 Alexis Mac Allister Aaron Mooy
  • 44 Aaron Connolly Solly March
Substitutes
  • 27 David Button
  • 21 Ezequiel Schelotto
  • 30 Bernardo
  • 20 Solly March
  • 18 Aaron Mooy
  • 13 Pascal Groß
  • 11 Leandro Trossard
  • 7 Neal Maupay
  • 17 Glenn Murray
Man Utd
  • 1 David De Gea
  • 29 Aaron Wan-Bissaka
  • 2 Victor Lindelöf
  • 5 Harry Maguire
  • 23 Luke Shaw Brandon Williams
  • 6 Paul Pogba Scott McTominay
  • 31 Nemanja Matić
  • 26 Mason Greenwood
  • 18 Bruno Fernandes Andreas Pereira
  • 10 Marcus Rashford Daniel James
  • 9 Anthony Martial Odion Ighalo
Substitutes
  • 22 Sergio Romero
  • 53 Brandon Williams
  • 3 Eric Bailly
  • 15 Andreas Pereira
  • 8 Juan Mata
  • 39 Scott McTominay
  • 17 Fred
  • 21 Daniel James
  • 25 Odion Ighalo

Premiership

Premiership

PsClubPWDLPts
1Liverpool32282286
2Manchester City32213866
3Leicester City33177958
4Chelsea331761057
5Man Utd331510855
6Wolves331313752
7Arsenal331213849
8Sheffield United321211947
9Tottenham Hostpur321291145
10Burnley321361345
11Everton321281244
12Newcastle United321191242
13Crystal Palace331191342
14Southampton321241640
15Brighton & Hove338121336
16West Ham32861830
17Watford336101728
18Aston Villa32761927
19Bournemouth33762027
20Norwich City33562221