30/06/20207:45 pm

Cardiff City vs Charlton Athletic

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Shots on Goal
1 0
Shots off Goal
4 1
Total Shots
8 3
Blocked Shots
3 2
Shots insidebox
4 1
Shots outsidebox
4 2
Fouls
9 7
Corner Kicks
3 2
Offsides
0 3
Ball Possession
59% 41%
Yellow Cards
1 1
Goalkeeper Saves
0 1
Total passes
311 206
Passes accurate
239 128
Passes %
77% 62%
Cardiff City
  • 12 Alex Smithies
  • 2 Dion Sanderson
  • 4 Sean Morrison
  • 16 Curtis Nelson
  • 3 Joe Bennett
  • 7 Leandro Bacuna Junior Hoilett
  • 15 Marlon Pack
  • 8 J. Ralls Will Vaulks
  • 14 Albert Adomah
  • 9 Robert Glatzel Callum Paterson
  • 19 N. Mendez-Laing Lee Tomlin
Substitutes
  • 1 Neil Etheridge
  • 22 S. Bamba
  • 5 Aden Flint
  • 24 Bradley Smith
  • 33 Junior Hoilett
  • 6 Will Vaulks
  • 20 Gavin Whyte
  • 13 Callum Paterson
  • 17 Lee Tomlin
Charlton Athletic
  • 1 Dillon Phillips
  • 6 Jason Pearce
  • 5 Tom Lockyer
  • 23 Naby Sarr
  • 32 G. Lapslie Macauley Bonne
  • 8 Jake Forster-Caskey A. Morgan
  • 24 Josh Cullen
  • 28 Samuel Field Darren Pratley
  • 45 Alfie Doughty
  • 18 Andre Green Ben Purrington
  • 10 Chuks Aneke Adedeji Oshilaja
Substitutes
  • 13 Ben Amos
  • 4 Adedeji Oshilaja
  • 3 Ben Purrington
  • 7 Jonathan Williams
  • 14 Aiden McGeady
  • 19 A. Morgan
  • 15 Darren Pratley
  • 17 Macauley Bonne
  • 44 J. Davison

Championship

PsClubPWDLPts
1Leeds United41239978
2West Bromwich Albion402014674
3Fulham4120101170
4Brentford402091169
5Nottingham Forest411814968
6Cardiff City411616964
7Millwall4114171059
8Derby County4015131258
9Preston North End4116101558
10Swansea City4014151157
11Blackburn Rovers4115111556
12Bristol City4115101655
13Sheffield Wednesday4014101652
14QPR401481850
15Wigan Athletic4113111750
16Birmingham City4112131649
17Reading3712101546
18Charlton Athletic4112101946
19Huddersfield Town4112101946
20Stoke City401362145
21Hull City401291945
22Middlesbrough4010141644
23Barnsley4110121942
24Luton Town401172240