28/09/20192:00 pm

Cowdenbeath vs Albion Rovers

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Statistics not available for this match
Cowdenbeath
  • 1 P. Morrison
  • 5 C. Barr
  • 2 F. Mullen
  • 3 C. Hamilton
  • 4 J. Todd
  • 6 K. Miller
  • 10 A. Thomas
  • 9 C. Smith
  • 11 K. Renton
  • 7 D. Cox
  • 8 R. Buchanan
Substitutes
  • 12 G. Taylor
  • 15 K. Sneddon
  • 19 H. Swan
  • 18 J. Allan
  • 14 J. Pyper
  • 17 M. Whyte
  • 16 E. Valentine
Albion Rovers
  • 1 R. Goodfellow
  • 5 J. Krones
  • 9 E. East S. Osadolor
  • 3 R. Clarke
  • 6 G. Morena D. Scally
  • 11 G. Phillips J. Breen
  • 2 A. Lynas
  • 10 D. Byrne
  • 7 S. Roberts
  • 4 S. Fagan
  • 8 W. Graham
Substitutes
  • 12 D. Scally
  • 14 S. Osadolor
  • 18 J. Breen
  • 19 L. Wilson
  • 16 O. See
  • 17 D. Potts
  • 15 J. Stewart

Scottish League Two

PsClubPWDLPts
1Cove Rangers28222468
2Edinburgh City27174655
3Elgin City28127943
4Cowdenbeath271251041
5Queens Park281171040
6Stirling Albion281061236
7Annan Athletic27941431
8Stenhousemuir28781329
9Albion Rovers26661424
10Brechin City27451817