04/01/20203:00 pm

Cowdenbeath vs Annan Athletic

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Statistics not available for this match
Cowdenbeath
  • 1 Trialist A
  • 5 J. Pyper
  • 2 F. Mullen
  • 3 H. Swan
  • 4 J. Todd
  • 6 K. Miller
  • 8 M. Herd
  • 10 C. Smith
  • 7 D. Cox
  • 9 J. Allan C. Barr
  • 11 R. Buchanan
Substitutes
  • 14 C. Barr
  • 17 M. Whyte
  • 19 J. Glass
  • 12 E. Valentine
  • 15 K. Sneddon
  • 18 R. Pollock
  • 16 A. Thomas
Annan Athletic
  • 1 C. Smith
  • 5 D. Barr
  • 2 M. Douglas
  • 4 K. Bradley
  • 6 A. Sonkur
  • 3 J. Ballantyne L. McLear
  • 8 K. Wilkie
  • 11 N. Flanagan
  • 20 C. Nadé
  • 9 T. Muir
  • 10 B. Watson S. McLean
Substitutes
  • 7 S. McLean
  • 17 L. McLear
  • 15 R. Currie
  • 16 J. Walker
  • 14 N. Joseph
  • 12 L. Avci
  • 18 J. Holt

Scottish League Two 2019

Scottish League Two

PsClubPWDLPts
1Cove Rangers28222468
2Edinburgh City27174655
3Elgin City28127943
4Cowdenbeath271251041
5Queens Park281171040
6Stirling Albion281061236
7Annan Athletic27941431
8Stenhousemuir28781329
9Albion Rovers26661424
10Brechin City27451817