02/11/20193:00 pm

Cowdenbeath vs Cove Rangers

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Statistics not available for this match
Cowdenbeath
  • 1 M. Dabrowski
  • 5 C. Barr
  • 2 H. Swan
  • 3 C. Hamilton
  • 4 J. Todd
  • 6 K. Miller
  • 10 A. Thomas G. Taylor
  • 9 C. Smith J. Allan
  • 11 K. Renton
  • 7 D. Cox
  • 8 R. Buchanan
Substitutes
  • 18 J. Allan
  • 12 G. Taylor
  • 15 K. Sneddon
  • 14 J. Pyper
  • 17 M. Whyte
  • 19 M. Herd
  • 16 E. Valentine
Cove Rangers
  • 1 S. McKenzie
  • 5 S. Ross
  • 12 D. Higgins
  • 3 H. Milne
  • 24 F. Fyvie
  • 11 J. Masson
  • 20 F. Aird
  • 8 B. Yule
  • 4 C. Scully
  • 14 D. Glass
  • 9 M. Megginson M. Scott
Substitutes
  • 10 M. Scott
  • 18 Jordon Brown
  • 21 J. McCafferty
  • 17 J. Redman
  • 15 A. Redford
  • 19 J. Robertson

Scottish League Two

PsClubPWDLPts
1Cove Rangers28222468
2Edinburgh City27174655
3Elgin City28127943
4Cowdenbeath271251041
5Queens Park281171040
6Stirling Albion281061236
7Annan Athletic27941431
8Stenhousemuir28781329
9Albion Rovers26661424
10Brechin City27451817