16/11/20193:00 pm

Cowdenbeath vs Queens Park

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Statistics not available for this match
Cowdenbeath
  • 1 M. Dabrowski
  • 5 C. Barr
  • 2 J. Pyper
  • 3 H. Swan
  • 6 C. Hamilton
  • 4 J. Todd
  • 11 G. Taylor M. Herd
  • 9 C. Smith
  • 10 K. Renton
  • 7 D. Cox
  • 8 R. Buchanan
Substitutes
  • 16 M. Herd
  • 15 K. Sneddon
  • 19 J. Glass
  • 17 M. Whyte
  • 14 A. Thomas
  • 12 E. Valentine
  • 18 R. Pollock
Queens Park
  • 1 Trialist B
  • 4 C. Little K. Moore
  • 3 C. Summers
  • 5 N. Jamieson
  • 6 C. Clark
  • 2 W. Mortimer T. Block
  • 10 D. Galt
  • 11 C. McGrory R. Finnie
  • 8 L. Main
  • 7 J. Lidouren
  • 9 S. Kouider-A├»ssa
Substitutes
  • 15 R. Finnie
  • 16 T. Block
  • 12 K. Moore
  • 14 J. Purdue
  • 20 J. Herraghty
  • 17 S. Gibson
  • 18 R. Thomson

Scottish League Two

PsClubPWDLPts
1Cove Rangers28222468
2Edinburgh City27174655
3Elgin City28127943
4Cowdenbeath271251041
5Queens Park281171040
6Stirling Albion281061236
7Annan Athletic27941431
8Stenhousemuir28781329
9Albion Rovers26661424
10Brechin City27451817