10/08/20192:00 pm

Edinburgh City vs Brechin City

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Statistics not available for this match
Edinburgh City
  • 21 R. Adamson
  • 5 C. Balatoni
  • 3 R. McIntyre
  • 15 C. Kane
  • 14 C. Crane
  • 6 M. Laird
  • 33 A. Harris
  • 8 L. Brown D. Handling
  • 20 A. Watson B. Henderson
  • 7 A. Smith S. Shepherd
  • 26 J. Court
Substitutes
  • 10 D. Handling
  • 19 S. Shepherd
  • 9 B. Henderson
  • 18 J. Dunn
  • 1 D. Beveridge
  • 16 M. Shaw
  • 11 J. Sinclair
Brechin City
  • 1 R. Sinclair
  • 5 D. Hill K. Inglis
  • 3 C. McLaughlin
  • 2 L. Duncanson L. Watt
  • 6 S. Reekie
  • 8 R. McCord
  • 4 S. McIntosh
  • 9 P. McManus
  • 11 M. Knox
  • 7 O. Hamilton J. Reid
  • 10 R. Crawford
Substitutes
  • 15 L. Watt
  • 16 J. Reid
  • 12 K. Inglis
  • 21 L. McMinn
  • 14 É. N'Goy

Scottish League Two 2019

Scottish League Two

PsClubPWDLPts
1Cove Rangers28222468
2Edinburgh City27174655
3Elgin City28127943
4Cowdenbeath271251041
5Queens Park281171040
6Stirling Albion281061236
7Annan Athletic27941431
8Stenhousemuir28781329
9Albion Rovers26661424
10Brechin City27451817