21/12/20193:00 pm

Elgin City vs Brechin City

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Statistics not available for this match
Elgin City
  • 1 T. McHale
  • 4 D. McHardy
  • 2 M. Cooper
  • 5 S. Bronsky D. Wilson
  • 3 E. Spark
  • 6 R. Dingwall
  • 10 S. Sutherland
  • 8 R. MacEwan
  • 7 Rabin Omar
  • 9 K. Hester M. Aitken
  • 11 C. O’Keefe D. Mackay
Substitutes
  • 12 D. Mackay
  • 14 D. Wilson
  • 16 M. Aitken
  • 18 C. Hay
  • 21 D. Hoban
  • 17 O. Loveland
  • 15 A. Sopel
Brechin City
  • 1 L. McMinn
  • 6 J. Page
  • 4 L. Watt
  • 2 L. Duncanson R. Crawford
  • 10 R. McCord
  • 5 R. Brown
  • 3 S. McIntosh
  • 8 P. Allan
  • 11 K. Inglis
  • 9 P. McManus É. N’Goy
  • 7 O. Hamilton M. Knox
Substitutes
  • 15 R. Crawford
  • 12 M. Knox
  • 14 É. N'Goy

Scottish League Two 2019

Scottish League Two

PsClubPWDLPts
1Cove Rangers28222468
2Edinburgh City27174655
3Elgin City28127943
4Cowdenbeath271251041
5Queens Park281171040
6Stirling Albion281061236
7Annan Athletic27941431
8Stenhousemuir28781329
9Albion Rovers26661424
10Brechin City27451817