01/07/20206:00 pm

Everton vs Leicester City

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Shots on Goal
2 3
Shots off Goal
2 6
Total Shots
7 14
Blocked Shots
3 5
Shots insidebox
5 8
Shots outsidebox
2 6
Fouls
13 9
Corner Kicks
3 4
Offsides
0 1
Ball Possession
35% 65%
Yellow Cards
1 1
Goalkeeper Saves
2 0
Total passes
306 538
Passes accurate
228 467
Passes %
75% 87%
Everton
  • 1 Jordan Pickford
  • 23 Séamus Coleman
  • 5 Michael Keane
  • 2 Mason Holgate
  • 12 Lucas Digne
  • 17 Alex Iwobi Yerry Mina
  • 21 André Gomes
  • 10 Gylfi Sigurðsson
  • 42 Anthony Gordon Bernard
  • 9 Dominic Calvert-Lewin
  • 7 Richarlison Tom Davies
Substitutes
  • 31 João Virginia
  • 22 Maarten Stekelenburg
  • 3 Leighton Baines
  • 13 Yerry Mina
  • 32 J. Branthwaite
  • 26 Tom Davies
  • 34 Beni Baningime
  • 20 Bernard
  • 27 Moise Kean
Leicester City
  • 1 Kasper Schmeichel
  • 2 James Justin
  • 6 Jonny Evans
  • 4 Çağlar Söyüncü
  • 3 Ben Chilwell
  • 25 Wilfred Ndidi
  • 11 Marc Albrighton Demarai Gray
  • 26 Dennis Praet James Maddison
  • 8 Youri Tielemans Ayoze Pérez
  • 15 Harvey Barnes Kelechi Iheanacho
  • 9 Jamie Vardy
Substitutes
  • 12 Danny Ward
  • 5 Wes Morgan
  • 28 Christian Fuchs
  • 24 Nampalys Mendy
  • 20 Hamza Choudhury
  • 10 James Maddison
  • 7 Demarai Gray
  • 14 Kelechi Iheanacho
  • 17 Ayoze Pérez

Premiership

Premiership

PsClubPWDLPts
1Liverpool32282286
2Manchester City32213866
3Leicester City33177958
4Chelsea331761057
5Man Utd331510855
6Wolves331313752
7Arsenal331213849
8Sheffield United321211947
9Tottenham Hostpur321291145
10Burnley321361345
11Everton321281244
12Newcastle United321191242
13Crystal Palace331191342
14Southampton321241640
15Brighton & Hove338121336
16West Ham32861830
17Watford336101728
18Aston Villa32761927
19Bournemouth33762027
20Norwich City33562221