20/10/201911:15 am

Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Shots on Goal
3 2
Shots off Goal
1 2
Total Shots
4 4
Fouls
17 15
Corner Kicks
2 9
Offsides
0 3
Ball Possession
45% 55%
Yellow Cards
4 4
Goalkeeper Saves
0 2
Heart of Midlothian
  • 23 Joel Pereira
  • 6 C. Berra
  • 3 Aidan White Jamie Brandon
  • 2 Michael Smith
  • 51 Aaron Hickey
  • 7 Oliver Božanić
  • 12 G. Whelan
  • 11 Jake Mulraney Andy Irving
  • 8 Sean Clare
  • 19 Uche Ikpeazu
  • 77 Ryotaro Meshino S. MacLean
Substitutes
  • 25 Jamie Brandon
  • 18 S. MacLean
  • 40 Andy Irving
  • 28 Clevid Dikamona
  • 41 Euan Henderson
  • 13 C. Doyle
  • 35 A. Keena
  • 1 Allan McGregor
  • 2 James Tavernier
  • 6 Connor Goldson
  • 31 Borna Barišić
  • 19 Nikola Katić
  • 10 Steven Davis
  • 37 Scott Arfield Greg Stewart
  • 18 Glen Kamara
  • 17 Joe Aribo
  • 11 Sheyi Ojo Ryan Kent
  • 20 Alfredo Morelos Jermain Defoe
Substitutes
  • 14 Ryan Kent
  • 24 Greg Stewart
  • 9 Jermain Defoe
  • 16 Andy Halliday
  • 13 Wes Foderingham
  • 5 F. Helander
  • 25 Matt Polster

Scottish Premiership

Scottish Premiership

PsClubPWDLPts
1Celtic30262280
2Rangers29214467
3Motherwell301441246
4Aberdeen30129945
5Livingston301091139
6Hibernian309101137
7St Johnstone29812936
8St Mirren30781529
9Ross County30781529
10Hamilton Academical30691527
11Heart of Midlothian304111523