30/06/20207:45 pm

Leeds United vs Luton Town

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Shots on Goal
8 2
Shots off Goal
7 1
Total Shots
19 3
Blocked Shots
4 0
Shots insidebox
13 3
Shots outsidebox
6 0
Fouls
9 10
Corner Kicks
14 1
Offsides
0 1
Ball Possession
75% 25%
Yellow Cards
0 5
Goalkeeper Saves
1 7
Total passes
486 166
Passes accurate
407 91
Passes %
84% 55%
Leeds United
  • 1 Illan Meslier
  • 2 Luke Ayling
  • 5 Ben White
  • 6 Liam Cooper
  • 15 Stuart Dallas Jamie Shackleton
  • 23 Kalvin Phillips
  • 17 Hélder Costa
  • 43 Mateusz Klich Pablo Hernández
  • 11 Tyler Roberts
  • 22 Jack Harrison
  • 9 Patrick Bamford
Substitutes
  • 30 K. Miazek
  • 36 R. Gotts
  • 3 Barry Douglas
  • 28 Gaetano Berardi
  • 34 Pascal Struijk
  • 10 Ezgjan Alioski
  • 46 Jamie Shackleton
  • 19 Pablo Hernández
  • 7 Ian Carlo Poveda
Luton Town
  • 12 Simon Sluga
  • 26 James Bree
  • 6 Matthew Pearson
  • 18 Cameron Carter-Vickers
  • 5 Sonny Bradley
  • 3 Daniel Potts
  • 4 Ryan Tunnicliffe
  • 2 M. Cranie
  • 17 Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu
  • 9 Danny Hylton L. Bolton
  • 7 Callum McManaman Harry Cornick
Substitutes
  • 36 James Shea
  • 11 Andrew Shinnie
  • 22 L. Bolton
  • 29 J. Butterfield
  • 20 George Moncur
  • 14 Harry Cornick
  • 19 James Collins
  • 10 E. Lee
  • 24 Isaiah Brown

Championship

PsClubPWDLPts
1Leeds United41239978
2West Bromwich Albion402014674
3Fulham4120101170
4Brentford402091169
5Nottingham Forest411814968
6Cardiff City411616964
7Millwall4114171059
8Derby County4015131258
9Preston North End4116101558
10Swansea City4014151157
11Blackburn Rovers4115111556
12Bristol City4115101655
13Sheffield Wednesday4014101652
14QPR401481850
15Wigan Athletic4113111750
16Birmingham City4112131649
17Reading3712101546
18Charlton Athletic4112101946
19Huddersfield Town4112101946
20Stoke City401362145
21Hull City401291945
22Middlesbrough4010141644
23Barnsley4110121942
24Luton Town401172240