09/03/20209:00 pm

Leicester City vs Aston Villa

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Shots on Goal
7 1
Shots off Goal
6 3
Total Shots
14 4
Blocked Shots
1 0
Shots insidebox
11 2
Shots outsidebox
3 2
Fouls
15 12
Corner Kicks
9 0
Offsides
3 2
Ball Possession
65% 35%
Yellow Cards
2 1
Goalkeeper Saves
1 3
Total passes
535 289
Passes accurate
442 203
Passes %
83% 70%
Leicester City
  • Kasper Schmeichel
  • Ricardo Pereira
  • Jonny Evans
  • Çağlar Söyüncü
  • James Justin
  • Wilfred Ndidi Nampalys Mendy
  • Marc Albrighton
  • Dennis Praet Youri Tielemans
  • James Maddison
  • Harvey Barnes
  • Kelechi Iheanacho Jamie Vardy
Substitutes
  • Danny Ward
  • Christian Fuchs
  • Wes Morgan
  • Nampalys Mendy
  • Youri Tielemans
  • Ayoze Pérez
  • Jamie Vardy
Aston Villa
  • Pepe Reina
  • Frédéric Guilbert
  • Björn Engels
  • Tyrone Mings
  • Matt Targett
  • Marvelous Nakamba
  • Ahmed El-Mohamady Anwar El Ghazi
  • Douglas Luiz
  • Conor Hourihane Keinan Davis
  • Jack Grealish
  • Mbwana Samatta
Substitutes
  • Ørjan Nyland
  • Neil Taylor
  • Ezri Konsa
  • Trezeguet
  • Danny Drinkwater
  • Anwar El Ghazi
  • Keinan Davis

Premiership

Premiership

PsClubPWDLPts
1Liverpool32282286
2Manchester City32213866
3Leicester City33177958
4Chelsea331761057
5Man Utd331510855
6Wolves331313752
7Arsenal331213849
8Sheffield United321211947
9Tottenham Hostpur321291145
10Burnley321361345
11Everton321281244
12Newcastle United321191242
13Crystal Palace331191342
14Southampton321241640
15Brighton & Hove338121336
16West Ham32861830
17Watford336101728
18Aston Villa32761927
19Bournemouth33762027
20Norwich City33562221