18/10/20207:15 pm

Leicester vs Aston Villa

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Shots on Goal
5 4
Shots off Goal
2 4
Total Shots
11 10
Blocked Shots
4 2
Shots insidebox
6 5
Shots outsidebox
5 5
Fouls
17 17
Corner Kicks
2 7
Offsides
2 3
Ball Possession
50% 50%
Yellow Cards
4 3
Goalkeeper Saves
3 5
Total passes
397 374
Passes accurate
303 288
Passes %
76% 77%
Leicester
  • 1 K. Schmeichel
  • 27 T. Castagne
  • 3 Wesley Fofana
  • 6 Jonny Evans
  • 2 J. Justin
  • 24 N. Mendy H. Choudhury
  • 17 Ayoze Pérez
  • 8 Y. Tielemans
  • 26 D. Praet J. Maddison
  • 15 H. Barnes
  • 14 K. Iheanacho Islam Slimani
Substitutes
  • 12 D. Ward
  • 5 Wes Morgan
  • 10 J. Maddison
  • 11 M. Albrighton
  • 19 Cengiz Ünder
  • 20 H. Choudhury
  • 13 Islam Slimani
Aston Villa
  • 26 Emiliano Martínez
  • 2 Matty Cash
  • 4 Ezri Konsa
  • 5 Tyrone Mings
  • 18 Matt Targett
  • 6 Douglas Luiz
  • 7 John McGinn
  • 17 Trezeguet Bertrand Traoré
  • 20 Ross Barkley
  • 10 Jack Grealish
  • 11 Ollie Watkins
Substitutes
  • 12 Jed Steer
  • 22 Björn Engels
  • 27 Ahmed El-Mohamady
  • 15 Bertrand Traoré
  • 19 Marvelous Nakamba
  • 14 Conor Hourihane
  • 21 Anwar El Ghazi

Premiership

Premiership

PsTeamPWDLPts
1Leicester19122538
2Man United18114337
3Man City17105235
4Liverpool1997334
5Tottenham1795332
6Everton17102532
7West Ham1995532
8Chelsea1985629
9Southampton1885529
10Arsenal1983827
11Aston Villa1582526
12Leeds1872923
13Crystal Palace1965823
14Wolves1964922
15Burnley1754819
16Newcastle1854919
17Brighton1938817
18Fulham17251011
19West Brom19251211
20Sheffield Utd1912165