30/06/20205:00 pm

Millwall vs Swansea City

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Shots on Goal
2 4
Shots off Goal
6 3
Total Shots
14 9
Blocked Shots
6 2
Shots insidebox
7 4
Shots outsidebox
7 5
Fouls
15 7
Corner Kicks
9 5
Offsides
2 2
Ball Possession
42% 58%
Yellow Cards
2 1
Goalkeeper Saves
3 1
Total passes
302 432
Passes accurate
216 333
Passes %
72% 77%
Millwall
  • 33 Bartosz Białkowski
  • 4 Shaun Hutchinson
  • 5 Jake Cooper
  • 3 Murray Wallace
  • 12 Mahlon Romeo
  • 19 Ryan Woods
  • 6 Shaun Williams
  • 11 Shane Ferguson
  • 7 Jed Wallace
  • 9 Tom Bradshaw Matt Smith
  • 20 M. Bennett Connor Mahoney
Substitutes
  • 14 Luke Steele
  • 15 Alex Pearce
  • 21 Connor Mahoney
  • 42 B. Mitchell
  • 16 Jayson Molumby
  • 26 Jiří Skalák
  • 8 B. Thompson
  • 18 Ryan Leonard
  • 10 Matt Smith
Swansea City
  • 27 Freddie Woodman
  • 26 Kyle Naughton
  • 44 Ben Cabango
  • 20 Ben Wilmot Marc Guehi
  • 24 Jake Bidwell
  • 28 George Byers
  • 8 Matt Grimes
  • 22 André Ayew
  • 33 Conor Gallagher
  • 21 Yan Dhanda Bersant Celina
  • 19 Rhian Brewster
Substitutes
  • 25 Erwin Mulder
  • 2 Marc Guehi
  • 23 Connor Roberts
  • 10 Bersant Celina
  • 12 Nathan Dyer
  • 6 Jay Fulton
  • 18 Aldo Kalulu
  • 15 Wayne Routledge
  • 32 Liam Cullen

Championship

PsClubPWDLPts
1Leeds United41239978
2West Bromwich Albion402014674
3Fulham4120101170
4Brentford402091169
5Nottingham Forest411814968
6Cardiff City411616964
7Millwall4114171059
8Derby County4015131258
9Preston North End4116101558
10Swansea City4014151157
11Blackburn Rovers4115111556
12Bristol City4115101655
13Sheffield Wednesday4014101652
14QPR401481850
15Wigan Athletic4113111750
16Birmingham City4112131649
17Reading3712101546
18Charlton Athletic4112101946
19Huddersfield Town4112101946
20Stoke City401362145
21Hull City401291945
22Middlesbrough4010141644
23Barnsley4110121942
24Luton Town401172240