14/09/20192:00 pm

Queens Park vs Albion Rovers

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Statistics not available for this match
Queens Park
  • 1 W. Muir
  • 4 C. Little
  • 6 S. Gibson K. Moore
  • 5 N. Jamieson
  • 3 C. Clark
  • 2 J. Grant
  • 10 D. Galt S. Kouider-Aïssa
  • 11 C. McGrory R. Thomson
  • 8 T. Block
  • 7 J. Lidouren
  • 9 A. Agyeman
Substitutes
  • 12 R. Thomson
  • 18 S. Kouider-Aïssa
  • 14 K. Moore
  • 15 C. Summers
  • 20 J. Herraghty
  • 17 J. Purdue
  • 16 W. Mortimer
Albion Rovers
  • 1 R. Goodfellow
  • 4 B. Wharton
  • 5 C. Home L. Wilson
  • 9 E. East
  • 3 R. Clarke
  • 6 G. Phillips
  • 2 A. Lynas
  • 10 D. Byrne D. Scally
  • 7 S. Roberts
  • 11 S. Osadolor O. See
  • 8 W. Graham
Substitutes
  • 15 L. Wilson
  • 18 O. See
  • 12 D. Scally
  • 16 G. Morena
  • 17 C. Smith
  • 20 K. Doherty
  • 14 J. Breen

Scottish League Two

PsClubPWDLPts
1Cove Rangers28222468
2Edinburgh City27174655
3Elgin City28127943
4Cowdenbeath271251041
5Queens Park281171040
6Stirling Albion281061236
7Annan Athletic27941431
8Stenhousemuir28781329
9Albion Rovers26661424
10Brechin City27451817