09/11/20193:00 pm

Queens Park vs Brechin City

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Statistics not available for this match
Queens Park
  • 1 Trialist B
  • 4 C. Little
  • 3 C. Summers
  • 5 N. Jamieson
  • 6 C. Clark
  • 2 W. Mortimer
  • 10 D. Galt
  • 11 C. McGrory J. Purdue
  • 8 L. Main R. Thomson
  • 7 J. Lidouren
  • 9 S. Kouider-Aïssa A. Agyeman
Substitutes
  • 16 R. Thomson
  • 15 J. Purdue
  • 14 A. Agyeman
  • 12 K. Moore
  • 20 J. Herraghty
  • 18 C. Foy
  • 17 S. Gibson
Brechin City
  • 1 L. McMinn
  • 5 D. Hill M. Knox
  • 6 J. Page
  • 3 C. McLaughlin
  • 4 S. Reekie
  • 7 P. Allan
  • 11 R. McCord
  • 8 R. Brown L. Watt
  • 2 S. McIntosh
  • 9 P. McManus
  • 10 É. N'Goy O. Hamilton
Substitutes
  • 16 M. Knox
  • 17 O. Hamilton
  • 12 L. Watt
  • 21 R. Sinclair
  • 15 L. Duncanson
  • 14 J. Reid
  • 18 R. Crawford

Scottish League Two 2019

Scottish League Two

PsClubPWDLPts
1Cove Rangers28222468
2Edinburgh City27174655
3Elgin City28127943
4Cowdenbeath271251041
5Queens Park281171040
6Stirling Albion281061236
7Annan Athletic27941431
8Stenhousemuir28781329
9Albion Rovers26661424
10Brechin City27451817