21/09/20192:00 pm

Queens Park vs Cowdenbeath

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Statistics not available for this match
Queens Park
  • 1 W. Muir
  • 4 C. Little C. Summers
  • 6 S. Gibson
  • 5 N. Jamieson
  • 3 C. Clark K. Moore
  • 2 J. Grant
  • 10 D. Galt
  • 8 T. Block
  • 11 J. Purdue
  • 7 R. Thomson
  • 9 S. Kouider-A├»ssa
Substitutes
  • 15 C. Summers
  • 14 K. Moore
  • 12 J. Lidouren
  • 20 J. Herraghty
  • 16 W. Mortimer
  • 17 C. McGrory
  • 18 L. Main
Cowdenbeath
  • 1 P. Morrison
  • 5 C. Barr
  • 2 F. Mullen
  • 3 C. Hamilton
  • 4 J. Todd
  • 6 K. Miller J. Pyper
  • 10 A. Thomas
  • 9 G. Taylor J. Allan
  • 11 K. Renton
  • 7 D. Cox
  • 8 R. Buchanan
Substitutes
  • 18 J. Allan
  • 14 J. Pyper
  • 12 R. Pollock
  • 19 H. Swan
  • 16 E. Valentine
  • 15 K. Sneddon
  • 17 M. Whyte

Scottish League Two

PsClubPWDLPts
1Cove Rangers28222468
2Edinburgh City27174655
3Elgin City28127943
4Cowdenbeath271251041
5Queens Park281171040
6Stirling Albion281061236
7Annan Athletic27941431
8Stenhousemuir28781329
9Albion Rovers26661424
10Brechin City27451817