01/07/20208:15 pm

West Ham vs Chelsea

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Shots on Goal
2 6
Shots off Goal
2 7
Total Shots
9 15
Blocked Shots
5 2
Shots insidebox
7 10
Shots outsidebox
2 5
Fouls
6 8
Corner Kicks
2 2
Offsides
2 2
Ball Possession
29% 71%
Yellow Cards
2 1
Goalkeeper Saves
4 0
Total passes
250 598
Passes accurate
184 530
Passes %
74% 89%
West Ham
  • 1 Łukasz Fabiański
  • 24 Ryan Fredericks
  • 23 Issa Diop
  • 21 Angelo Ogbonna
  • 3 Aaron Cresswell
  • 41 Declan Rice
  • 28 Tomáš Souček
  • 17 J. Bowen Andriy Yarmolenko
  • 18 Pablo Fornals Fabián Balbuena
  • 10 Manuel Lanzini Jack Wilshere
  • 30 Michail Antonio
Substitutes
  • 35 Darren Randolph
  • 53 Ben Johnson
  • 4 Fabián Balbuena
  • 39 Alfie Lewis
  • 8 Felipe Anderson
  • 19 Jack Wilshere
  • 7 Andriy Yarmolenko
  • 32 Xande Silva
  • 27 Albian Ajeti
Chelsea
  • 1 Kepa Arrizabalaga
  • 28 César Azpilicueta
  • 4 Andreas Christensen
  • 2 Antonio Rüdiger
  • 3 Marcos Alonso
  • 8 Ross Barkley Ruben Loftus-Cheek
  • 7 N'Golo Kanté
  • 17 Mateo Kovačić Mason Mount
  • 10 Willian
  • 9 Tammy Abraham Olivier Giroud
  • 22 Christian Pulišić
Substitutes
  • 13 Willy Caballero
  • 24 Reece James
  • 15 Kurt Zouma
  • 12 Ruben Loftus-Cheek
  • 47 Billy Gilmour
  • 19 Mason Mount
  • 5 Jorginho
  • 18 Olivier Giroud
  • 20 Callum Hudson-Odoi

Premiership

Premiership

PsClubPWDLPts
1Liverpool32282286
2Manchester City32213866
3Leicester City33177958
4Chelsea331761057
5Man Utd331510855
6Wolves331313752
7Arsenal331213849
8Sheffield United321211947
9Tottenham Hostpur321291145
10Burnley321361345
11Everton321281244
12Newcastle United321191242
13Crystal Palace331191342
14Southampton321241640
15Brighton & Hove338121336
16West Ham32861830
17Watford336101728
18Aston Villa32761927
19Bournemouth33762027
20Norwich City33562221