20/10/20191:00 pm

Wigan Athletic vs Nottingham Forest

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Shots on Goal
6 2
Shots off Goal
4 11
Total Shots
16 18
Blocked Shots
6 5
Shots insidebox
7 10
Shots outsidebox
9 8
Fouls
10 10
Corner Kicks
2 7
Offsides
2 2
Ball Possession
41% 59%
Yellow Cards
3 1
Goalkeeper Saves
2 5
Total passes
305 417
Passes accurate
207 326
Wigan Athletic
  • 1 David Marshall
  • 16 C. Mulgrew
  • 22 Cheyenne Dunkley
  • 3 A. Robinson
  • 17 Michael Jacobs
  • 4 Lewis MacLeod
  • 2 Nathan Byrne
  • 9 Jamal Lowe Kal Naismith
  • 20 Joe Williams
  • 11 Gavin Massey Josh Windass
  • 19 Kieffer Moore Anthony Pilkington
Substitutes
  • 33 Kal Naismith
  • 10 Josh Windass
  • 7 Anthony Pilkington
  • 23 Jamie Jones
  • 14 Joe Garner
  • 38 Joe Gelhardt
  • 21 Cedric Kipre
Nottingham Forest
  • 30 Brice Samba
  • 18 Jack Robinson João Carvalho
  • 3 Tobias Figueiredo
  • 2 Yuri Ribeiro
  • 4 Joe Worrall
  • 8 Ben Watson
  • 13 J. Bostock Tiago Silva
  • 19 Sammy Ameobi
  • 11 Matty Cash
  • 23 Joe Lolley
  • 14 Rafa Mir Lewis Grabban
Substitutes
  • 7 Lewis Grabban
  • 28 Tiago Silva
  • 10 João Carvalho
  • 37 Albert Adomah
  • 22 Ryan Yates
  • 36 Chema
  • 49 Arijanet Murić

Championship

PsClubPWDLPts
1Leeds United37218871
2West Bromwich Albion371913570
3Fulham371810964
4Brentford371791160
5Nottingham Forest371612960
6Preston North End371681356
7Bristol City3715101255
8Millwall371315954
9Cardiff City371315954
10Blackburn Rovers3714111253
11Swansea City3713141053
12Derby County3713121251
13QPR371481550
14Sheffield Wednesday371391548
15Birmingham City3712111447
16Reading3712101546
17Stoke City371261942
18Huddersfield Town371191742
19Middlesbrough379141441
20Wigan Athletic3710111641
21Hull City371181841
22Charlton Athletic371091839
23Barnsley378111835
24Luton Town371052235