20/10/20191:00 pm

Wigan Athletic vs Nottingham Forest

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Shots on Goal
6 2
Shots off Goal
4 11
Total Shots
16 18
Blocked Shots
6 5
Shots insidebox
7 10
Shots outsidebox
9 8
Fouls
10 10
Corner Kicks
2 7
Offsides
2 2
Ball Possession
41% 59%
Yellow Cards
3 1
Goalkeeper Saves
2 5
Total passes
305 417
Passes accurate
207 326
Wigan Athletic
  • 1 David Marshall
  • 16 C. Mulgrew
  • 22 Cheyenne Dunkley
  • 3 A. Robinson
  • 17 Michael Jacobs
  • 4 Lewis MacLeod
  • 2 Nathan Byrne
  • 9 Jamal Lowe Kal Naismith
  • 20 Joe Williams
  • 11 Gavin Massey Josh Windass
  • 19 Kieffer Moore Anthony Pilkington
Substitutes
  • 33 Kal Naismith
  • 10 Josh Windass
  • 7 Anthony Pilkington
  • 23 Jamie Jones
  • 14 Joe Garner
  • 38 Joe Gelhardt
  • 21 Cedric Kipre
Nottingham Forest
  • 30 Brice Samba
  • 18 Jack Robinson João Carvalho
  • 3 Tobias Figueiredo
  • 2 Yuri Ribeiro
  • 4 Joe Worrall
  • 8 Ben Watson
  • 13 J. Bostock Tiago Silva
  • 19 Sammy Ameobi
  • 11 Matty Cash
  • 23 Joe Lolley
  • 14 Rafa Mir Lewis Grabban
Substitutes
  • 7 Lewis Grabban
  • 28 Tiago Silva
  • 10 João Carvalho
  • 37 Albert Adomah
  • 22 Ryan Yates
  • 36 Chema
  • 49 Arijanet Murić

Championship

Championship

PsClubPWDLPts
1Leeds United35198865
2Fulham35179960
3Nottingham Forest351611859
4Brentford351681156
5Bristol City351581253
6Blackburn Rovers3514101152
7Swansea City3513121051
8Millwall351214950
9Cardiff City351214950
10QPR351371546
11Hull City351181641
12Charlton Athletic351091639
13Huddersfield Town351091639
14Stoke City351151938
15Middlesbrough358131437
16Wigan Athletic359101637
17Barnsley358101734
18Luton Town351032233
19Birmingham City00000
20Derby County00000
21Preston North End00000
22Reading00000
23Sheffield Wednesday00000
24West Bromwich Albion00000