30/06/20207:45 pm

Wigan Athletic vs Stoke City

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Become the club reporter.

Join us

Shots on Goal
6 1
Shots off Goal
4 4
Total Shots
15 5
Blocked Shots
5 0
Shots insidebox
7 3
Shots outsidebox
8 2
Fouls
9 11
Corner Kicks
6 2
Offsides
1 0
Ball Possession
64% 36%
Yellow Cards
1 3
Goalkeeper Saves
1 4
Total passes
506 273
Passes accurate
422 185
Passes %
83% 68%
Wigan Athletic
  • 1 David Marshall
  • 2 Nathan Byrne
  • 21 Cedric Kipre
  • 37 Leon Balogun
  • 3 A. Robinson
  • 20 Joe Williams
  • 5 Sam Morsy
  • 17 Michael Jacobs Kal Naismith
  • 30 K. Dowell Gavin Massey
  • 9 Jamal Lowe
  • 19 Kieffer Moore
Substitutes
  • 23 Jamie Jones
  • 6 D. Fox
  • 12 Tom Pearce
  • 33 Kal Naismith
  • 11 Gavin Massey
  • 8 Lee Evans
  • 38 Joe Gelhardt
  • 27 J. Mlakar
  • 14 Joe Garner
Stoke City
  • 1 Jack Butland
  • 37 Nathan Collins Tommy Smith
  • 17 R. Shawcross James Chester
  • 6 Danny Batth
  • 3 S. Ward Bruno Martins Indi
  • 34 Jordan Thompson Lee Gregory
  • 24 Jordan Cousins
  • 7 Thomas Ince Tyrese Campbell
  • 22 Sam Clucas
  • 11 James McClean
  • 9 Sam Vokes
Substitutes
  • 16 Adam Davies
  • 12 James Chester
  • 14 Tommy Smith
  • 15 Bruno Martins Indi
  • 20 Tashan Oakley-Boothe
  • 18 M. Diouf
  • 33 L. Sørensen
  • 26 Tyrese Campbell
  • 19 Lee Gregory

Championship

PsClubPWDLPts
1Leeds United41239978
2West Bromwich Albion402014674
3Fulham4120101170
4Brentford402091169
5Nottingham Forest411814968
6Cardiff City411616964
7Millwall4114171059
8Derby County4015131258
9Preston North End4116101558
10Swansea City4014151157
11Blackburn Rovers4115111556
12Bristol City4115101655
13Sheffield Wednesday4014101652
14QPR401481850
15Wigan Athletic4113111750
16Birmingham City4112131649
17Reading3712101546
18Charlton Athletic4112101946
19Huddersfield Town4112101946
20Stoke City401362145
21Hull City401291945
22Middlesbrough4010141644
23Barnsley4110121942
24Luton Town401172240